Ottawa Valley South Bassmasters

OVSB on Facebook

Home Membership Info Meeting Info Rules Schedule Casting Kids Kids Fishing Day Vets Fishing Day Conservation Tournament Results Trophy Room Photo Gallery Links Members Area Contacts

 

 

2018 Results

 

# 1 - Rideau River - Kilmarnoc - June 16

Place

Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish
1
HAMALAINEN,SAMPSA / BOUDREAULT,DAN
15.47
5/4
15.22
3.94sm
2
BAKER,TIM / WILSON,JIM
14.11
5/5
14.11
3.95lg
3
LYNCH,ADAM / LIU,FRANK
13.87
5/5
13.87
4.87lg
4
DOMPIERRE,SHAWN / MASON,TIA
12.92
5/5
12.92
3.47lg
5
MORIN,TONY / HAMILTON,CHUCK
12.92
5/5
12.92
6
ATKIN,TOM / BALINT,BRAD
12.89
5/5
12.89
2.86lg
7
MCKEAN,SCOTT / PAQUET,MICHAEL
12.70
5/4
12.45
8
STREET,MIKE / PEI,MING
11.96
5/5
11.96
3.50lg
9
ETHIER,JOEL / LIAO,JAY
11.56
5/5
11.56
10
VROOMAN,PAUL / FLANNIGAN,BILL
11.47
5/5
11.47
11
CHAPMAN,JOBY / BAZINET,YVES
11.19
5/5
11.19
12
SCOTT CAMPBELL / BAZINET,TAYLOR
10.42
5/5
10.42
13
LEES,DOUG / PORTEOUS,GREG
10.28
5/5
10.28
14
BAZINET,MARTIN / WHITE,MARIE
4.80
3/3
4.80
           

 

 

 

# 2 - Lower Beverly Lake- July 15

Place

Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish
1
STEEN,DAVE / LIU,FRANK
16.08
5/5
16.08
3.92 lg
2
BAKER,TIM / FLANNIGAN,BILL
15.07
5/5
15.07
4.13 lg
3
VROOMAN,PAUL / BANNISTER-PRICE, WILLIAM
14.06
5/5
14.06
4
O'ONNNOR, STEVE / ETHIER,JOEL
13.69
5/5
13.69
5
COKER,CHRIS / BOUDREAULT,DAN
12.29
5/5
12.29
6
CHAPMAN,JOBY / BAZINET,TAYLOR
12.00
5/5
12.00
7
SIM,CHARLES / BALINT,BRAD
11.46
5/5
11.46
8
ATKIN,TOM / BAZINET,YVES
10.38
5/5
10.38
9
LYNCH,ADAM / WHITE,MARIE
10.31
5/5
10.31
10
DOMPIERRE,SHAWN / HAMILTON,CHUCK
9.77
5/5
9.77
11
STREET,MIKE / MASON,TIA
9.00
5/5
9.00
12
HAMALAINEN,SAMPSA / PORTEOUS,GREG
6.51
5/5
6.51
13
WEATHERALL,DAVE / PAQUET,MICHAEL
6.02
4/4
6.02
14
MCKEAN,SCOTT / LIAO,JAY
4.85
3/3
4.85
           

 

 

# 3 - Newboro Lake- July 22

Boat #

Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish
1
VROOMAN,PAUL / BOUDREAULT,DAN
18.89
5/5
18.89
4.13 lg
2
CHAPMAN,JOBY / PAQUET,MICHAEL
16.36
5/5
16.36
4.40 lg
3
HAMALAINEN,SAMPSA / LYNCH,ADAM
15.01
5/5
15.01
4.23 lg
4
BOISCLAIR,MATT / PEI,MING
14.28
5/5
14.28
3.69 lg
5
MATT WOLFGRAM / BALINT,BRAD
14.26
5/5
14.26
6
STEEN,DAVE / BAZINET,TAYLOR
14.43
5/4
14.18
7
DONNELLY,NICOLAS / FLANNIGAN,BILL
13.92
5/5
13.92
4.62 lg
8
COKER,CHRIS / BANNISTER-PRICE, WILLIAM
13.70
5/4
13.45
9
SIM,CHARLES / WHITE,MARIE
13.20
5/5
13.20
10
PODLESNY,JOHN / LIAO,JAY
12.95
5/5
12.95
3.88 lg
11
STREET,MIKE / ATKIN,TOM
12.79
5/5
12.79
12
SCOTT CAMPBELL / LIU,FRANK
12.18
5/5
12.18
13
ETHIER,JOEL / MASON,TIA
12.03
5/5
12.03
5.06 sm
14
DOMPIERRE,SHAWN / BAZINET,YVES
11.51
5/5
11.51
15
MCKEAN,SCOTT / PORTEOUS,GREG
11.57
5/4
11.32
16
BARKER,JASON / HAMILTON,CHUCK
6.74
5/5
6.74
         
           

 

 

# 4 - St. Lawrence River - August 12

Boat #

Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish
1
SIM,CHARLES / CHAPMAN,JOBY
21.02
5/5
21.02
5.51 sm
2
VROOMAN,PAUL / LIAO,JAY
19.61
5/5
19.61
3
TZOGAS, JIM / LYNCH,ADAM
18.1
5/5
18.1
4.31 sm
4
DOMPIERRE,SHAWN / HAMALAINEN,SAMPSA
17.71
5/4
17.46
4.22 sm
5
BAKER,TIM / BALINT,BRAD
16.88
5/5
16.88
6
SCOTT CAMPBELL / MASON,TIA
17.53
5/2
16.78
4.48 sm
7
COKER,CHRIS /
16.6
5/5
16.6
4.69 sm
8
PODLESNY,JOHN / BANNISTER-PRICE, WILLIAM
16.4
5/5
16.4
3.76 sm
9
STEEN,DAVE / BOISCLAIR,MATT
15.32
5/5
15.32
10
PORTEOUS,GREG / BAZINET,YVES
15.28
5/3
14.78
11
STREET,MIKE / BAZINET,TAYLOR
13.81
5/5
13.81
3.79 sm
12
BARKER,JASON / BOUDREAULT,DAN
12.97
5/5
12.97
3.91 sm
13
MCKEAN,SCOTT / ATKIN,TOM
9.76
4/4
9.76
14
DONNELLY,NICOLAS / PEI,MING
9.43
4/4
9.43
4.28 sm
15
ETHIER,JOEL / WHITE,MARIE
9.02
5/5
8.77
2.84 sm
16
RAMSAY,FRANK / LIU,FRANK
6.17
2/2
6.17
4.23 sm
           

 

 

# 5 - Muskrat Lake - Sept 1

Boat #

Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish
1
BAKER,TIM / LIU,FRANK
17.43
5/5
17.43
4.92sm
2
STEEN,DAVE / LIAO,JAY
17.27
5/5
17.27
5.42lg
3
CHAPMAN,JOBY / FLANNIGAN,BILL
15.44
5/5
15.44
4
BARKER,JASON / PAQUET,MICHAEL
15.05
5/5
15.05
4.05sm
5
SCOTT CAMPBELL / BROUZE,MARC ANDRE
14.56
5/5
14.56
3.66lg
6
DONNELLY,NICOLAS / BANNISTER-PRICE, WILLIAM
14.54
5/5
14.54
3.90sm
7
DOMPIERRE,SHAWN / BOISCLAIR,MATT
14.41
5/5
14.41
4.33sm
8
STREET,MIKE / BALINT,BRAD
14.21
5/5
14.21
4.08sm
9
VOLDOCK,CHRISTOPHER / MCKEAN,SCOTT
14.2
5/5
14.2
3.32sm
10
SIM,CHARLES / BAZINET,YVES
14.18
5/5
14.18
11
ETHIER,JOEL / BAZINET,TAYLOR
13.51
5/5
13.51
12
RAMSAY,FRANK / ATKIN,TOM
12.92
5/5
12.92
13
LEES,DOUG / MASON,TIA
12.81
5/5
12.81
14
PODLESNY,JOHN / WILSON,JIM
11.74
5/5
11.74
15
PORTEOUS,GREG / PEI,MING
9.65
3/3
9.65
4.14sm
16
OLTHOF,STEPHEN / COKER,CHRIS
7.18
2/2
7.18
           

 

 

# 6 - Clear Lake - Oct 20

Boat #

Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish
1
RAMSEY, FRANK / LYNCH,ADAM
2
BARKER,JASON / BALINT,BRAD        
3
CHAPMAN,JOBY / BOUDREAULT,DAN        
4
DOMPIERRE,SHAWN / BROUZE,MARC ANDRE        
5
BOISCLAIR,MATT / FLANNIGAN,BILL        
6
STEEN,DAVE / PEI,MING        
7
VOLDOCK,CHRISTOPHER / PAQUET,MICHAEL        
8
BAZINET,MARTIN / MASON,TIA        
9
SIM,CHARLES / LIU,FRANK        
10
ETHIER,JOEL / HAMILTON,CHUCK        
11
HAMALAINEN,SAMPSA / WILSON,JIM        
12
BAKER,TIM / PORTEOUS,GREG        
13
JELEV,ALEXANDRE / BAZINET,YVES        
14
MCKEAN,SCOTT / BAZINET,TAYLOR        
15
OLTHOF,STEPHEN / LIAO,JAY        
16
COKER,CHRIS / LEGER,NOLAN        
17
SCOTT CAMPBELL / ATKIN,TOM        
           

Angler of the Years Stats for 2018
(Best 5 of 6 events)

Place
Member
Rideau River
L. Bev
Newboro Lake

St. Law River

Muskrat
Clear Lake

Total



wt
pts
wt
pts
wt
pts
wt
pts
wt
pts
wt
pts
Pts
1
CHAPMAN,JOBY
11.19
73.52
12.00
74.63
16.36
86.61
21.02
100.00
15.44
88.58
423.34
2
BALINT,BRAD 
12.89
84.69
11.46
71.27
14.26
75.49
16.88
80.30
14.21
81.53
393.28
3
LIU,FRANK
13.87
91.13
16.08
100.00
12.18
64.48
6.17
29.35
17.43
100.00
384.96
4
DOMPIERRE,SHAWN
12.92
84.89
9.77
60.76
11.51
60.93
17.46
83.06
14.41
82.67
372.32
5
LIAO,JAY 
11.56
75.95
4.85
30.16
12.95
68.55
19.61
93.29
17.27
99.08
367.04
6
BAKER,TIM 
14.11
92.71
15.07
93.72
0.00
16.88
80.30
17.43
100.00
366.73
7
BAZINET,TAYLOR
10.42
68.46
12.00
74.63
14.18
75.07
13.81
65.70
13.51
77.51
361.36
8
MASON,TIA
12.92
84.89
9.00
55.97
12.03
63.68
16.78
79.83
12.81
73.49
357.87
9
VROOMAN,PAUL
11.47
75.36
14.06
87.44
18.89
100.00
19.61
93.29
0.00
356.09
10
BAZINET,YVES 
11.19
73.52
10.38
64.55
11.51
60.93
14.78
70.31
14.18
81.35
350.67
11
STREET,MIKE
11.96
78.58
9.00
55.97
12.79
67.71
13.81
65.70
14.21
81.53
349.48
12
STEEN,DAVE 
0.00
16.08
100.00
14.18
75.07
15.32
72.88
17.27
99.08
347.03
13
ETHIER,JOEL
11.56
75.95
13.69
85.14
12.03
63.68
8.77
41.72
13.51
77.51
344.01
14
BOUDREAULT,DAN
15.22
100.00
12.29
76.43
18.89
100.00
12.97
61.70
0.00
338.13
15
ATKIN,TOM 
12.89
84.69
10.38
64.55
12.79
67.71
9.76
46.43
12.92
74.13
337.51
16
FLANNIGAN,BILL
11.47
75.36
15.07
93.72
13.92
73.69
0.00
15.44
88.58
331.35
17
SIM,CHARLES 
0.00
11.46
71.27
13.20
69.88
21.02
100.00
14.18
81.35
322.50
18
LYNCH,ADAM
13.87
91.13
10.31
64.12
15.01
79.46
18.1
86.11
0.00
320.82
19
BANNISTER-PRICE, WILLIAM
0.00
14.06
87.44
13.45
71.20
16.4
78.02
14.54
83.42
320.08
20
HAMALAINEN,SAMPSA
15.22
100.00
6.51
40.49
15.01
79.46
17.46
83.06
0.00
303.01
21
MCKEAN,SCOTT 
12.45
81.80
4.85
30.16
11.32
59.93
9.76
46.43
14.2
81.47
299.79
22
CAMPBELL, SCOTT
10.42
68.46
0.00
12.18
64.48
16.78
79.83
14.56
83.53
296.30
23
PORTEOUS,GREG
10.28
67.54
6.51
40.49
11.32
59.93
14.78
70.31
9.65
55.36
293.63
24
PAQUET,MICHAEL 
12.45
81.80
6.02
37.44
16.36
86.61
0.00
15.05
86.35
292.19
25
COKER,CHRIS
0.00
12.29
76.43
13.45
71.20
16.6
78.97
7.18
41.19
267.80
26
PEI,MING
11.96
78.58
0.00
14.28
75.60
9.43
44.86
9.65
55.36
254.40
27
BOISCLAIR,MATT 
0.00
0.00
14.28
75.60
15.32
72.88
14.41
82.67
231.15
28
PODLESNY,JOHN 
0.00
0.00
12.95
68.55
16.4
78.02
11.74
67.36
213.93
29
WHITE,MARIE
4.80
31.54
10.31
64.12
13.20
69.88
8.77
41.72
0.00
207.25
30
DONNELLY,NICOLAS
0.00
0.00
13.92
73.69
9.43
44.86
14.54
83.42
201.97
31
BARKER,JASON
0.00
0.00
6.74
35.68
12.97
61.70
15.05
86.35
183.73
32
HAMILTON,CHUCK
12.92
84.89
9.77
60.76
6.74
35.68
0.00
0.00
181.33
33
WILSON,JIM 
14.11
92.71
0.00
0.00
0.00
11.74
67.36
160.06
34
RAMSAY,FRANK
0.00
0.00
0.00
6.17
29.35
12.92
74.13
103.48
35
TZOGAS, JIM
0.00
0.00
0.00
18.1
86.11
0.00
86.11
36
O'CONNOR, STEVE
0.00
13.69
85.14
0.00
0.00
0.00
85.14
37
MORIN,TONY
12.92
84.89
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
84.89
38
BROUZE,MARC ANDRE
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
14.56
83.53
83.53
39
VOLDOCK,CHRISTOPHER
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
14.2
81.47
81.47
40
WOLFGRAM,MATT
0.00
0.00
14.26
75.49
0.00
0.00
75.49
41
LEES, DOUG
12.81
73.49
73.49
42
JELEV,ALEXANDRE 
10.28
67.54
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
67.54
43
OLTHOF,STEPHEN 
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
7.18
41.19
41.19
44
WEATHERALL,DAVE 
0.00
6.02
37.44
0.00
0.00
0.00
37.44
45
BAZINET,MARTIN 
4.80
31.54
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
31.54
46
BRADLEY,DAVE 
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
47
CENTEN,RON 
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
48
DAOUST,JASON
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
49
JELEV,ALEXANDRE 
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
50
LEGER,MICHEL 
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
51
LEGER,NOLAN
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
52
OCONNELL,GREGG 
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
53
SAWYER,DWAYNE
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00

 

 

<<Previous 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017Next>>