Ottawa Valley South Bassmasters

OVSB on Facebook

Home Membership Info Meeting Info Rules Schedule Casting Kids Kids Fishing Day Vets Fishing Day Conservation Tournament Results Trophy Room Photo Gallery Links Members Area Contacts

 

 

2021 Results

 

# 1 - Charleston Lake - June 26

 

Place
Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish PTS
1
TESSIER, STEVEN / JELEV, ALEXANDRE
16.85
5/5
16.85
4.75lg
100
2
LIAO, JAY / BOUDREAULT,DAN
14.64
5/5
14.64
4.16sm
86.88
3
PORTEOUS,GREG / SAUVE, MICHELLE
14.55
5/5
14.55
3.70lg
86.35
4
LIU,FRANK / STREET,MIKE
14.02
5/5
14.02
83.20
5
HAMALAINEN,SAMPSA / PAQUET,MICHAEL
13.98
5/5
13.98
4.05lg
82.97
6
WOLFGRAM,MATT / SI, EDDIE (QINFU)
13.54
5/5
13.54
4.16lg
80.36
7
SIM,CHARLES / BAZINET,YVES
13.33
5/5
13.33
79.11
8
CHAPMAN,JOBY / BRAME,DWAYNE
12.56
5/5
12.56
74.54
9
BAKER,TIM / TESSIER, JASON
12.47
5/5
12.47
74.01
10
YANG, DONG DONG / KING, DAKOTA
12.10
5/5
12.10
2.92lg
71.81
11
HENRY, JOHN / KROLAK, WALDEMAR
11.79
5/5
11.79
69.97
12
WEATHERALL,DAVE / MASON,TIA
11.77
5/5
11.77
69.85
13
DOMPIERRE,SHAWN / LYNCH,ADAM
11.37
5/5
11.37
67.48
14
STEEN,DAVE / MEZAROS, JON
10.16
5/5
10.16
60.30
15
RAMSAY,FRANK / WILSON,JIM
9.72
5/5
9.72
57.69
16
TZOGAS, JIMMY / TIEDEMAN, SPENCER
8.87
5/5
8.87
52.64
17
FLANNIGAN,BILL / LEPINE, BRAYDON
0.00
0/0
0.00
0.00

 

 

 

# 2 - Lake St. Francis- July 4

 

Place
Team Gross Weight Net Weight Big Fish PTS
1
SIM, CHARLES / SI, EDDIE (QINFU)
21.28
21.28
4.98
100.00
2
LEGER, NOLAN / BAZINET, YVES
19.77
19.77
5.54
92.90
3
BAKER, TIM / TIEDEMAN, SPENCER
17.43
17.43
4.45
81.91
4
STREET, MIKE / PAQUET, MICHAEL
16.64
16.64

78.20
5
HENRY, JOHN / MASON, TIA
16.18
16.18
4.49
76.03
6
LIAO, JAY / JELEV, ALEXANDRE
15.8
15.8

74.25
7
LIU, FRANK / TESSIER, JASON
15.17
15.17

71.29
8
DOMPIERRE, SHAWN / KROLAK, WALDEMAR
11.22
11.22

52.73
9
TZOGAS, JIM / LYNCH, ADAM
10.89
10.89

51.17
10
TESSIER, STEVE / CHAPMAN, JOBY
10.85
10.85

50.99
11
YANG, DONG DONG
7.09
7.09
3.51
33.32
12
STEEN, DAVE / BOUDREAULT, DAN
6.76
6.76

31.77
13
RAMSAY, FRANK / MESZAROS, JON
6.12
6.12

28.76
14
WILSON, JIM / KING, DAKOTA
4.43
4.43

20.82

# 3- Big Rideau Lake- Aug 7

 

Place
Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish PTS
1
WEATHERALL, DAVE / STREET, MIKE
14.81
5/5
14.81
100.00
2
BRAME, DWAYNE / MESZAROS, JON
14.16
5/5
14.16
95.61
3
LIAO, JAY / KROLAK, WALDEMAR
13.89
5/5
13.89
93.79
4
LARMAND, PETER / WILSON, JIM
13.81
5/5
13.81
93.25
5
HAMALAINEN, SAMPSA / JELEV, ALEXANDRE
13.77
5/5
13.77
4.43lg
92.98
6
CAMPBELL, SCOTT / KING, DAKOTA
13.7
5/5
13.7
92.51
7
LIU, FRANK / MASON, TIA
13.55
5/5
13.55
91.49
8
WOLFGRAM, MATT / BOUDREAULT, DAN
13.5
5/5
13.5
91.15
9
TESSIER, STEVE / PAQUET, MICHAEL
13.49
5/5
13.49
91.09
10
STEEN, DAVE / CHAPMAN, JOBY
12.17
5/5
12.17
82.17
11
BAKER, TIM / SI, EDDIE (QINFU)
11.81
5/5
11.81
79.74
12
FLANNIGAN, BILL / TIEDEMAN, SPENCER
11.57
5/5
11.57
78.12
13
LAPENSEE, ADAM / LEPINE, BRAYDON
11.21
5/5
11.21
75.69
14
RAMSAY, FRANK / TESSIER, JASON
10.89
5/5
10.89
73.53
15
DOMPIERRE, SHAWN / SAUVE, MICHELLE
9.38
5/5
9.38
63.34
16
BAZINET, MARTIN / BAZINET, YVES
8.55
5/5
8.55
57.73
17
YANG, DONG DONG / CUI, ALEXANDRE
0
5/5
0
0.00

# 4- Mississippi Lake- Aug 29

 

Place
Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish PTS
1
VOLDOCK, CHRIS / CUI, ALEXANDRE
15.26
5/5
15.26
3.77
100
2
PORTEOUS, GREG / LYNCH, ADAM
15.24
5/5
15.24
3.37
99.87
3
JELEV, ALEXANDRE / MASON, TIA
14.86
5/5
14.86
3.55
97.38
4
BRAME, DWAYNE / SI, EDDIE (QINFU)
13.68
5/5
13.68
3.44
89.65
5
LARMAND, PETER / KING, DAKOTA
13.47
5/5
13.47
88.27
6
LIU, FRANK / LEPINE, BRAYDON
13.13
5/5
13.13
86.04
7
TESSIER, STEVE / TIEDEMAN, SPENCER
12.94
5/5
12.94
3.33
84.80
8
LIAO, JAY / STREET, MIKE
12.89
5/5
12.89
84.47
9
WEATHERALL, DAVE / BAZINET, YVES
12.8
5/5
12.8
3.45
83.88
10
DOMPIERRE, SHAWN / CHAPMAN, JOBY
10.78
5/5
10.78
70.64
11
RAMSAY, FRANK / KROLAK, WALDEMAR
10.38
5/5
10.38
68.02
12
BAZINET, MARTIN / PAQUET, MICHAEL
10.02
5/5
10.02
65.66
13
STEEN, DAVE / SAUVE, MICHELLE
9.43
5/5
9.43
61.80
14
FLANNIGAN, BILL / TESSIER, JASON
5.88
5/5
5.88
38.53

# 5- Opinicon Lake - Sept 18

Place

Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish
1
TESSIER, STEVE/ STREET, MIKE
15.2
5/5
15.2
4.17lg
2
SI, EDDIE (QINFU)/ MESZAROS, JON
15.03
5/5
15.03
5.59lg
3
LYNCH, ADAM/ JELEV, ALEXANDRE
14.06
5/5
14.06
3.55lg
4
DOMPIERRE, SHAWN/ TESSIER, JASON
13.75
5/5
13.75
4.71lg
5
BRAME, DWAYNE/ KING, DAKOTA
12.71
5/5
12.71
6
CHAPMAN, JOBY/ KROLAK, WALDEMAR
12.22
5/5
12.22
7
STEEN, DAVE/ MASON, TIA
12.18
5/5
12.18
8
LIAO, JAY/ TIEDEMAN, SPENCER
11.1
5/5
11.1
9
CUI, ALEXANDRE/ LEPINE, BRAYDON
11.02
5/5
11.02
10
FLANNIGAN, BILL/ BAZINET, YVES
9.85
5/5
9.85

# 6 - Lower Beverly Lake -Oct 2

Place

Team Gross Weight Fish/Alive Net Weight Big Fish
1
RAMSAY, FRANK / PAQUET, MIKE
18.62
5/5
18.62
2
STEEN, DAVE / ALEX, CIU
18.57
5/5
18.57
4.78
3
JELEV, ALEXANDRE / STREET, MIKE
17.27
5/5
17.27
4.53
4
TESSIER, STEVE / TESSIER, JASON
16.84
5/5
16.84
4.88
5
DOMPIERRE, SHAWN / MASON, TIA
15.94
5/5
15.94
6
LIAO , JAY / BAZINET, YVES
15.7
5/5
15.7
4.68
7
LUI, FRANK / WILSON, JIM
15.54
5/5
15.54
8
FLANNIGAN, BILL / SI, EDDIE
10.8
5/5
10.8
9
WEATHERALL, DAVE / MEZAROS, JOHN
9.86
5/5
9.86

Angler of the Years Stats for 2021
Best 5 of 6 events

 

BOATER AOY

Place
Member

Total Pts

1

TESSIER, STEVEN 466.33

2

LIAO, JAY 423.71

3

LIU,FRANK 415.48

4

STEEN,DAVE 384.13

5

DOMPIERRE,SHAWN 377.53

6

BRAME, DWAYNE 343.42

7

RAMSAY,FRANK 328

8

WEATHERALL,DAVE 306.68

9

FLANNIGAN,BILL 239.45

10

BAKER,TIM 235.66

11

PORTEOUS,GREG 186.22

12

LARMAND, PETER 181.52

13

SIM,CHARLES 179.11

14

HAMALAINEN,SAMPSA 175.95

15

WOLFGRAM,MATT 171.51

16

HENRY, JOHN 146

17

BAZINET, MARTIN 123.39

18

YANG, DONG DONG 105.13

19

TZOGAS, JIMMY 103.81

20

VOLDOCK, CHRIS 100
21
LEGER, NOLAN 92.9
22
CAMPBELL, SCOTT 92.51
23
LAPENSEE, ADAM 75.69

CO-ANGLER AOY

Place
Member

Total Pts

1
JELEV, ALEXANDRE 475.61
2
STREET,MIKE 460.42
3
SI, EDDIE (QUINFU) 448.63
4
MASON,TIA 430.64
5
PAQUET,MICHAEL 417.92
6
BAZINET,YVES 405.01
7
TESSIER, JASON 399.73
8
TIEDEMAN, SPENCER 370.50
9
KROLAK, WALDEMAR 364.90
10
KING, DAKOTA 357.03
11
LYNCH,ADAM 311.02
12
CHAPMAN, JOBY 307.74
13
MEZAROS, JON 283.55
14
CUI, ALEXANDRE 272.23
15
WILSON,JIM 255.22
16
LEPINE, BRAYDON 234.23
17
SAUVE, MICHELLE 211.49
18
BOUDREAULT,DAN 209.80